Are you interested in nominating a bowler for the GPUSBC Hall of Fame?


Great Plains USBC Hall of Fame

WWBA Hall of Fame
 
1974 - Nellie Pestinger*
1974 - Florence Hiatt*
1974 - Lena Naramore*
1974 - Sadie McKay*
1974 - Ene Hobson*
1975 - Cornelia Weaver*
1975 - Imogene Foster*
1975 - Lola Knobloch*
1976 - Nadine Oppliger*
1977 - Hazel Rains Malone*
1977 - Alice Becker*
1978 - Mina Salmon Brady*
1979 - Mary Waskiewicz*
1979 - Maxine Dilsaver-Milan
1980 - Zola Morrison*
1980 - Juanita Burton*
1981 - Betty Francis*
1982 - Lucille Boardman*
1983 - Edith Hill
1985 - Helen Langston*
1986 - Ileen Goodman*
1987 - Iva Hensley*
1988 - Jodi Bartman
1988 - Debra Walker
1989 - Eunie Aurnheimer*
1991 - Donna Stark
1992 - Sherry Brusie
1993 - Carol Free*
1993 - Bette Williams
1994 - Melva Reaves
1995 - Pat Lewis*
1996 - Lottie Gott*
1998 - Judy Piper*
1999 - Donna Ditrani
2001 - Janice L Brown*
2001 - Connie Jensen
2001 - Tina Jensen-Long
2002 - Susan I Hoy
2003 - Ina Calver Wooldridge
2003 - Fran Hromek*
2004 - Margaret Blecha
2004 - Loretta Hoffman
 GPUSBC Hall of Fame
 
2014 - Frank DeSocio
2014 - Cathy DeSocio
2014 - Ray Baty
2014 - Alan Huffman
2014 - Marci Williams
2013 - Ray Hall
2013 - Roy Elley
2013 - Dannette Orand
2012 - Margo Nunn
2011 - Darlene Poe
2011 - Rich Renollet
2011 - Paul Waliczek
2011 - Sean Rash
2010 - Chad Murphy
2010 - Billy Murphy
2010 - Lonnie Waliczek
2010 - Joe Ruocco
2009 - Ed Henning
2009 - Dennis Neal
2009 - Cindy Vadakin
2008 - Gary Armstrong
2008 - Kelly Bonta
2008 - Jeff Jensen
2008 - Bill Vickery
2007 - George Keene
2007 - Mildred "Millie" Schrock
2006 - Chris Barnes
2006 - Harry Flanigan*
2006 - William Hand
2006 - Joel Mumma
GWBA Hall of Fame
 
1956 - K. McGee*
1957 -  J. Cipolla*
1958 - P. Fair*
1959 - F. Stoffer*
1960 - G. Chance*
1969 - R. Sourbeer*
1969 - C. Downing*
1969 - L. Kosanky
1969 - Gerald Young*
1969 - W. Champlin*
1969 - P. Grigsby
1970 - A. Kinney*
1970 - W. W. Wallis*
1970 - J. Pierpoint*
1970 - D. Young*
1970 - P. Manning*
1971 - F. Kinney*
1971 - R. Armstrong*
1972 - Roy Huggins*
1972 - Oral Claxton*
1973 - Clyde Kemmerer*
1973 - S. Gregory*
1973 - Roy Budd*
1974 - Jay Chapple, Jr*
1975 - "Woody" Jensen*
1976 - Shel Lewis*
1976 - Curtis Bundy*
1977 - AJ Wesley*
1977 - Norris Boise*
1978 - Walt DeLozier*
1979 - Gus Klein*
1979 - Joe Sanchez*
1980 - Rolla Swan*
1981 - Dwane Martin
1982 - Charlie Rainwater*
1982 - Harold Watkins*
1983 - Eugene Ward*
1983 - Gordon Vadakin
1984 - Bob Chappell
1986 - Joe Stanberry*
1987 - Mark Jensen
1987 - Mike Palmer*
1988 - Mark Lewis
1989 - Don Mask*
1989 - Dill O'Donnell
1990 - Pat Henry
1991 - Mike Hartley
1992 - John Crum*
1992 - Bob Shelton Sr*
1993 - Tom Hay
1994 - Bill Stuenkel
1995 - Rick Schroer
1996 - Dale Frazier
1998 - Rick Steelsmith
2000 - Jerry Kroeger*
2000 - Justin Hromek
2001 - Clem Keiter*
2002 - Gene Diller
2003 - Jack Baum*
2004 - John Alexander
2005 - Art Timmons